Boho Rooms Sliema
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Located 18 minutes' walk from the public Upper Barrakka Gardens, Boho Rooms Sliema hotel includes 6 rooms. Situated 5 km from Malta International airport, this 3-star guest house features car hire service, as well as bicycles for rent.
Location
Located right near the Soap Cafe, the hotel is 5 minutes' walk from Sliema city centre. Spinola Bay is 2.2 km from the Boho Rooms, while Tas-Sliema - Savoy bus stop is a mere 150 metres away.
Nearby Attractions
The Saint Publius Church lies within 25 minutes' walk of the property.
Rooms
This accommodation offers rooms with a patio and a dining area complete with air conditioning. Bathrooms are equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets.
Dining
Sottozero is adjacent to the Boho Rooms, around 500 metres away.
Rooms & Availability
Double Room with Private Bathroom
Twin Room with Private Bathroom
Deluxe Double Room
Standard Twin Room
Double Room
Double Room
Impressions
When considering a business trip to Sliema, Malta, the right accommodation can significantly influence both productivity and relaxation. Our hotel stands out with its essential amenities tailored to the needs of business travelers. With **free Wi-Fi**, you can maintain connectivity for meetings, research, or communications, while our **flat-screen TVs** support presentations or leisure activities after a long day. The **shared kitchen** allows for flexible dining options, ideal for those who prefer preparing their own meals or enjoying informal meetings over coffee. The **laundry services** ensure you can stay fresh and professional during your visit, while the **air conditioning** promises a comfortable environment, conducive to focus and efficiency.
On average, a **3 to 5-day stay** is recommended to fully leverage the hotel’s offerings and the surrounding area. The **VIP check-in/out service** streamlines your arrival and departure, saving precious time that can be redirected towards business and networking events. After a productive day, unwind with a selection of **board games** available for relaxation. Notably, our **non-smoking rooms** guarantee a clean and healthy environment, crucial for maintaining stamina during busy schedules. Emphasizing a business-friendly atmosphere without the distraction of pets, our hotel ensures that your experience in Sliema is both effective and enjoyable. In exploring Malta’s vibrant culture and warm hospitality, you’ll find that a brief but enriching stay here can enhance your professional journey.
Positives and negatives
- Within 5 minutes' walk to the town centre.
Facilities
Services
- Car hire
- Laundry
Spa & Leisure
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Facilities
Services
- Car hire
- Laundry
Spa & Leisure
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Board games
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Tourist attractions in Sliema
Tourist attractions in Sliema
Local sights
- 1.8 km 1.1 mi Fort Manoel
- 2.2 km 1.4 mi Valletta Waterfront
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi St. John's Co-Cathedral
- 2 km 1.2 mi Auberge de Castille
- 2.2 km 1.3 mi Triton Fountain
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi Saint Joseph Parish Church
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Upper Barrakka Gardens
- 2.4 km 1.5 mi Fort St Elmo
Getting around
- 170 m 558 ft Sliema Ferries
- 470 m 1542 ft Tas-Sliema - Bouverie
- 550 m 1805 ft Tas-Sliema - Chalet
- 820 m 2690 ft Il-Gzira - Ponsonby
- 140 m 459 ft Sliema
- 180 m 591 ft Ferries 2
- 380 m 1247 ft Agata
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Valletta A1
Dining options
- 110 m 361 ft Il-Merill
- 300 m 984 ft Ta' Kris Restaurant
- 80 m 263 ft Marks & Spencer
- 290 m 951 ft Pizza Hut Restaurant
- 190 m 623 ft Caffe Berry
- 240 m 787 ft Wasabi Sushi Express
- 210 m 689 ft Amorino Sliema
- 140 m 459 ft Tony's Bar
- 200 m 656 ft Army & Navy
- 340 m 1116 ft Restaurant Al Solito Posto Malta
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Boho Rooms Sliema have a private bathroom in every room?"
Each bedroom at the property has a private bathroom with a shower, towels, and a hairdryer.
"Are air conditioning units available in the rooms at Boho Rooms Sliema?"
All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, which is operational throughout the year.
"What are the nearby beaches to Boho Rooms Sliema?"
Within a 350-meter distance, Qui-Si-Sana Beach is available, along with Fond Ghadir and MedAsia beaches within 550 to 600 meters.
"Is there a shared kitchen available for guests at Boho Rooms Sliema?"
Guests have access to a shared kitchen with basic cooking facilities, including a fridge, microwave, and cooking appliances, located in the communal area.
"What transportation options are near Boho Rooms Sliema?"
The property is within a 2-minute walk to bus stops connecting to various parts of Malta; the ferry terminal is less than 5 minutes' walk away.
"Does Boho Rooms Sliema offer laundry services?"
Laundry service is available at an additional charge; the laundry area includes basic facilities.
"Are there any common outdoor spaces at Boho Rooms Sliema?"
The property features a garden, outdoor furniture, and a patio area accessible to guests.
"Is staff available at Boho Rooms Sliema for assistance?"
Staff are available to assist with luggage handling and provide support for requests such as leaving luggage after check-out.
"Are safety and security measures implemented at Boho Rooms Sliema?"
Safety measures include CCTV outside the property, in common areas, fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, and key access for rooms.
"What amenities are available in the rooms at Boho Rooms Sliema?"
Rooms include towels, linen, a clothes rack, socket near the bed, and an air conditioning unit.
Summary
| ✔️ Rating | 8.3 / 10 |
| 🏷️ Min Price | $89 |
| 🔑 Rooms | 6 |
| ⭐ Reviews | 400 |
| 📍 Landmarks nearby | Fort Manoel , Valletta Waterfront , St. John's Co-Cathedral |